Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Headteacher Ms K Reilly
Deputy Headteacher Mr L Nguyen
Assistant Headteacher / Head of 6th Form Mr G Challis
Business Manager Ms K Bevan
Extended Leadership / Head of Science Mr L Robertson
Extended Leadership / Head of Religious Education Mr F McGhee
HEADS OF YEAR
Head of Year 7 Mrs C Wood
Head of Year 8 Miss Y Grewal
Head of Year 9 Mrs R Basi (Maternity Leave)
Head of Year 9 Ms E Maguire (Maternity Cover)
Head of Year 10 Mrs K Keogh
Head of Year 11 Mrs L Filipe
Head of 6th Form Mr G Challis
Assistant Head of 6th Form Miss H Mackie
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
Head of Department - English Mrs M Cooper
2nd in Charge of English Miss O Keogh
Teacher of English Miss L Catungal
Teacher of English Mr A Mangerah
Teacher of English Miss S Riste
Teacher of English Ms M Warren
MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
Head of Department - Mathematics Ms G Sondh
2nd in Charge of Mathematics Miss S Siva
Teacher of Mathematics Mrs S Ahmed (Maternity Leave)
Teacher of Mathematics Miss M Connaghan
Teacher of Mathematics Mr B Fan
Teacher of Mathematics Ms I Kadir (Maternity Cover)
Teacher of Mathematics Mr M Mallick
Teacher of Mathematics Mr S Vijay
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
Head of Department - Science Mr L Robertson
Subject Leader - Biology Mrs L Filipe
Subject Leader - Chemistry Mrs J Osei-Owusu
Teacher of Science Ms S Ahmed
Teacher of Science Mrs P Bharaj (Maternity Leave)
Teacher of Science Miss S Cornehls
Teacher of Science Mrs S Khan (Maternity Cover)
Teacher of Science Miss S Patel
Teacher of Science Ms H Tallat
Teacher of Science Mr M Uddin
Science Technician Mr Y Singh
Science Technician Mr M Patel
RELIGIOUS EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Head of Department - R.E Mr F McGhee
Teacher of R.E Miss M Casey
Teacher of R.E (KS5) Mrs K Lobo
Teacher of R.E Mrs C Scallan
Teacher of R.E Miss A Ward
School Chaplain Cleo Gammon
ART
Joint Subject Leader -  Art Mrs J Bryant
Joint Subject Leader -  Art Mr P Finn
Teacher of Art Miss L Whiting
Art Technician Mrs R Russell
DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY
Subject Leader - D&T Mrs E Reilly
Teacher of Food & Nutrition Mrs C Wood
D&T Technician Mrs R Russell
Food Technician Ms T Darsey
DRAMA
Subject Leader - Drama Mrs I Milne
Teacher of Drama Miss S Bamberger
GEOGRAPHY
Subject Leader - Geography Miss Y Grewal
Teacher of Geography Mrs E Vernon
HISTORY
Subject Leader - History Mrs K Beatham
Teacher of History Miss H Mackie
Teacher of History Mrs E Vernon
INFORMATION COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY
Subject Leader - ICT Mr R Mitchell
Teacher of ICT Mrs N Riaz
MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES
Subject Leader - MFL Miss C Ammeux
Teacher of Spanish Mr S Clare
Teacher of French Miss S Bamberger (Maternity Leave)
Teacher of Spanish Ms M Warren
MUSIC
Subject Leader - Music Mrs E Maguire
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Subject Leader - P.E Mrs K Keogh
Teacher of P.E Mrs J Mansell
Teacher of P.E Mrs H Marriott
GOVERMENT & POLITICS (KS5)
Subject Leader - Government & Politics Mr G Irwin
Teacher of Government & Politics Miss H Mackie
PSYCHOLOGY (KS5)
Subject Leader - Psychology Mrs R Basi (Maternity Leave)
Teacher of Psychology Miss H Bejum (Maternity Cover)
SOCIOLOGY (KS5)
Subject Leader - Sociology Mr G Irwin
SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS
SENCo Miss M Connaghan
Higher Learning Teaching Assistant Mrs F Loonat (Maternity Leave)
Learning Support Assistant Miss S Ali
Learning Support Assistant Mrs D Guy
ADMINISTRATION, EDUCATION & BUSINESS SUPPORT STAFF
Finance Manager Mrs J Perwaiz
Finance Apprentice Miss S Parker
HR Adminstrator Mrs B Barnes
PA to the Headteacher Mrs K Herbert
Data and Admissions Officer Mrs L Day
Examinations Officer Mrs A Wyatt
School Librarian Ms C Finlay
Reception and Attendance Officer Mrs A Kashmiri (Maternity Leave)
Receptionist Mrs D Samra
Receptionist Miss C Louis (Maternity Cover)
PREMISES & I.T
Facilities Manager Mr M Smith
Deputy Facilities Manager Mr A Marquez-Bedoya
Facilities Assistant Mr P Sylvester
Facilities Assistant Mr L Joyce
I.T Technician Mr M Dirie
Head of I.T Mr K Mandell